TV Stand
Filter
Crown Mark Furniture Jaymes 3 Drawer TV Stand In Gray
Crown MarkThis entertainment console offers a sleek and stylish update to any space, featuring a rich, dark finish that commands attention while maintaining ...
View full detailsRangley TV Stand
Crown MarkThis entertainment console merges rustic charm with urban sophistication. Crafted with a weathered wood finish, it exudes an aura of refined comfor...
View full detailsLeighton Tv Stand
Crown MarkThis entertainment console blends rustic charm with modern functionality, perfect for organizing your media setup in style. Its light, weathered wo...
View full detailsAkerson TV Stand
Crown MarkStep into a world of sleek minimalism with this stunning entertainment center that marries functionality with modern design. Its crisp white finish...
View full detailsCharlie TV Stand
Crown MarkClean, functional, and stylish, this entertainment console delivers a modern edge with subtle decorative detail. The soft, light-toned wood finish ...
View full detailsLorraine TV Stand
Crown MarkUpgrade your living space with this stylish and functional centerpiece, designed to seamlessly integrate with any décor. Featuring convenient slidi...
View full detailsPatterson Tv Stand
Crown MarkBring modern charm and functionality to your living room with this sleek and versatile media stand. Its two-tone wood finish adds a contemporary ed...
View full detailsValor Tv Stand
Crown MarkDiscover the epitome of rustic elegance with this captivating entertainment console, designed to anchor your living space with its distinct and art...
View full detailsTV Stand — Frequently Asked Questions
What tv stand brands does KC Furniture Outlet (Bakersfield,CA) carry?
Our TV Stand selection includes Crown Mark, chosen for a balance of quality, comfort, and value. Browse the collection to compare styles and finishes side by side.
How do I choose the right tv stand?
Measure your TV's width and weight and pick a unit rated to hold it, leave room for components and cable management, and confirm the piece fits the wall you have in mind. Want a second opinion? Just contact us.
Do you deliver tv stand items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area and, in most cases, will bring your tv stand inside and place it where you want it. See our shipping & delivery policy for timelines, or contact us for a quote and an estimated delivery window.
Can I finance a tv stand?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop with a budget in mind.
Does my tv stand come with a warranty?
Most pieces are covered by the manufacturer's warranty, which typically protects against defects in materials and workmanship for a period that varies by brand and product. Keep your order confirmation as proof of purchase, and contact us if you ever need to file a claim — we'll help you work with the manufacturer.
What if my tv stand arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, and if anything isn't right, note it on the paperwork, snap a few photos, and contact us immediately. We'll coordinate a repair, replacement part, or return under our return policy.